The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
LGB5052A: Full SNMP management, (44) RJ-45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Photo may vary from actual product
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
LGB5028A: Full SNMP management, (20) RJ-45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
 

Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks


Versatile high-speed switching with 10-GbE uplinks.


  • Provides (20) or (44) 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP ports, (4) dual-media UTP/SFP ports, and (4) SFP+ ports that support speeds up to 10 Gbps.
  • Full SNMP management plus Web-based management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports IEEE 802.1x port-based network access control.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Full SNMP management
 
(20) RJ-45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks  
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5028A  
£662.00
   
 
(44) RJ-45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks  
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A  
£1,192.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401  
£40.93
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£40.93
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£61.39
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£45.31
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£98.99
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404  
£53.35
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402  
£40.93
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403  
£49.70
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
£165.00
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
£164.00
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
£270.00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks Datasheet
Manuals
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter