Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Switches > Desktop Managed > Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 10-Ports
LGB1110A: Full SNMP management, (8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 10-Ports
Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 10-Ports
 

Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 10-Ports


L2+ switch delivers management simplicity, lower cost of ownership, plus fibre uplinks.


  • Features (8) autosensing 100-/1000-Mbps ports plus (2) dual-media 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45/SFP ports and (1) serial console port.
  • Provides full suite of L2 features.
  • Offers high-performance and environment flexibility for both SMB and entry-level enterprise networks.
  • L2+ features make this switch provide easy manageability, robust security, and QoS.
  • Features DHCP server, IPv4/IPv6 management, and LLDP.
  • Security features include IP source guard and ACL.
  • Device Management System (DMS) supports graphical monitoring and configuration.
  • Supports full SNMP management and has a Web-based management interface.
  • 802.3 az EEE Energy Efficient Ethernet helps lower power bills.
  • IGMP limits bandwidth-heavy multicast traffic.
  • Ideal for video streaming, VoIP, and Wi-Fi client applications.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Full SNMP management
 
(8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP
  Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 10-Ports  
Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 10-Ports
  LGB1110A  
£216.00
  44    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£47.41
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£47.41
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£71.11
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£52.49
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£57.10
  0    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£47.41
  0    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£57.57
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£71.11
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£71.11
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km
  LFP418  
£191.00
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£74.79
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£74.79
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£21.84
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£24.82
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£51.55
  0    

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Product Data Sheet
V3
Oct 17, 2017
Manuals
Command-Line Interface (CLI) Guide
V2
Oct 17, 2017
User Manual
V2
Oct 17, 2017
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message