Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Switches > Desktop Managed > LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SFP, 10-Port
LGB710A: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000; + (2) SFP 100/1000M
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB710A: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000; + (2) SFP 100/1000M
LGB710A: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000; + (2) SFP 100/1000M
LGB710A: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000; + (2) SFP 100/1000M
 

LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SFP, 10-Port


Connect to up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, or Ethernet devices


  • Provides (8) 10/100/1000 Gigabit UTP ports, plus (2) SFP ports that support 100/1000Mbps fiber speeds.
  • Go green and reduce energy costs. Supports the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard.
  • Configure and manage the switch through your web browser.
  • Configurable QoS parameters for prioritizing and managing traffic.
  • Includes two SFP ports for fiber 100/1000Mbps Ethernet uplinks with an SFP Optical Transceiver.
  • Web smart features provide easier manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • Provides enhanced QoS support for real-time applications.
  • It's fanless so it reduces noise, moving parts, and the chance for failure.
  • It reduces power consumption by turning off ports not in use.
  • Port mirroring enables you to isolate network errors without disrupting data flow.
  • Port- and tag-based VLAN.
  • Ports auto sense for speed and auto-negotiate for duplex.
  • Supports loop detection for maintenance.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Web smart managed
 
(8) 10/100/1000; + (2) SFP 100/1000M
  LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SFP, 10-Port  
LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SFP, 10-Port
  LGB710A  
£178.00
  0    
This replaces LGB708A-R3-US

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£47.41
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£71.11
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£52.49
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£57.10
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km
  LFP418  
£191.00
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£71.11
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£71.11
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£74.79
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£74.79
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£21.84
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£24.82
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£51.55
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 1.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M  
£4.94
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 2.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-02M  
£6.57
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 3.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-03M  
£8.23
  0    


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message