Newsletter
Store home > Networking > LAN > Switches > Desktop Managed > LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SFP, 10-Port
LGB710A: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000; + (2) SFP 100/1000M
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB710A: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000; + (2) SFP 100/1000M
LGB710A: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000; + (2) SFP 100/1000M
LGB710A: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000; + (2) SFP 100/1000M
 

LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SFP, 10-Port


Connect to up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, or Ethernet devices


  • Provides (8) 10/100/1000 Gigabit UTP ports, plus (2) SFP ports that support 100/1000Mbps fiber speeds.
  • Go green and reduce energy costs. Supports the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard.
  • Configure and manage the switch through your web browser.
  • Configurable QoS parameters for prioritizing and managing traffic.
  • Includes two SFP ports for fiber 100/1000Mbps Ethernet uplinks with an SFP Optical Transceiver.
  • Web smart features provide easier manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • Provides enhanced QoS support for real-time applications.
  • It's fanless so it reduces noise, moving parts, and the chance for failure.
  • It reduces power consumption by turning off ports not in use.
  • Port mirroring enables you to isolate network errors without disrupting data flow.
  • Port- and tag-based VLAN.
  • Ports auto sense for speed and auto-negotiate for duplex.
  • Supports loop detection for maintenance.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Web smart managed
 
(8) 10/100/1000; + (2) SFP 100/1000M
  LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SFP, 10-Port  
LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - SFP, 10-Port
  LGB710A  
£215.00
   
This replaces LGB708A-R3-US

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£66.24
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£57.62
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£86.45
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£63.59
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£139.00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£83.94
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£86.45
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£104.00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£93.30
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£26.78
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£30.44
   
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 1.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M  
£3.85
   
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 2.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-02M  
£5.35
   
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 3.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-03M  
£6.95
   


 
Actions
Manuals