Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Switches > Desktop Managed > Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2126A: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2118A-R2: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2118A-R2: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
LGB2118A-R2: web smart/SNMP V1V2c, (16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
 

Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless


This layer 2 switch delivers high performance, scalability, and availability for your LAN access network


  • Access up to 26 Gigabit Ethernet or Fast Ethernet devices through your office network.
  • Management interfaces include HTTP/HTTPs, SNMP, Telnet, SSH
  • Includes two SFP ports for fibre Gigabit Ethernet uplinks with an SFP Optical Transceiver.
  • Go green and reduce energy costs. Supports the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard.
  • Web smart features provide easier manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • Configurable QoS parameters for prioritizing and managing traffic for real-time applications.
  • It's fanless so it reduces noise, moving parts, and the chance for failure.
  • It reduces power consumption by turning off ports not in use.
  • Port mirroring enables you to isolate network errors without disrupting data flow.
  • Port- and tag-based VLAN.
  • Ports autosense for speed and auto negotiate for duplex.
  • Support loop detection for maintenance.
  • LGB2126A: Embedded Device Management System (DMS) provides easier management , installation and troubleshooting in video surveillance, wireless access point and other applications.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
web smart/SNMP V1V2c
 
(16) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
  Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless  
Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless
  LGB2118A-R2  
£191.00
  0    
 
(24) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFPs
  Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless  
Eco Gigabit Smart Switch Fanless
  LGB2126A  
£202.00
  0    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 1.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M  
£4.94
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 2.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-02M  
£6.57
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 3.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-03M  
£8.23
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) - Grey, 0.9 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – Snagless, Unshielded (UTP)
  EVNSL640-0003  
£1.99
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) - Grey, 1.8 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – Snagless, Unshielded (UTP)
  EVNSL640-0006  
£2.59
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) - Grey, 3.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – Snagless, Unshielded (UTP)
  EVNSL640-0010  
£3.39
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£74.79
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£74.79
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£21.84
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£24.82
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£51.55
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£71.11
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£71.11
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£47.41
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£71.11
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£52.49
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£57.10
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km
  LFP418  
£191.00
  0    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£47.41
  0    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£47.41
  0    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£57.57
  0    

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
User Manual LGB2118A-R2, LGB2126A
Jan 18, 2018
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message