Newsletter
Store home > Networking > LAN > Media Converters > Managed Chassis > High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC5207A-R3: Chassis, 20 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
 

High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management


Monitor and manage your network's copper-to-fibre converters from a central location


  • The included MIBs enable you to manage the system from any standard SNMP system or the included iView software.
  • Many modules offer Layer 2 media conversion.
  • Hot-swappable modules
  • Single-mode modules support distances up to 40 kilometres.
  • Use with FTTx - Fibre To The Anywhere solution.
  • Warranty: 6 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Chassis
6 Slots
 
100–240 VAC
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power
  LMC5203A  
£1,158.00
   
 
100–240 VAC, Dual
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5204A  
£1,284.00
   
20 Slots
 
Dual AC Power Supply
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5207A-R3  
£2,219.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  MCII 10/100 cards - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseLX, 40km, Single-Mode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5121C-R2  
£419.00
   
  MCII 10/100 cards - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5023C-R3  
£367.00
   
  High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management - 1000BASE-TX, 1000BaseLX, 15km, Single-Mode, SC
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management
  LGC5184C-R3  
£682.00
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management Datasheet
Manuals
High-Density Media Conversion System II with Embedded Management Manual