Newsletter
Store home > Cables > SFP and QSFP Cables > SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
SFP-10G-AOC3M-BB: 3.0 m
Photo may vary from actual product
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
 

SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible


Connect 10Gbps Cisco Switches, Routers and Servers, as well as other MSA Compliant Equipment in Ethernet networking applications


  • 100% Compatible to Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M= and other lengths
  • SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), SFF-8431 compliant
  • 10GBase-AOC 10Gbps Direct Attach Cable
  • Utilizes VCSEL technology over 850nm multimode fiber for optimal performance
  • Ultra-thin and light optical cabling ideal for high-density networking applications
  • Low power usage (less than 0.6W) is extremely valuable in high data rate applications
  • Perfect for point-to-point, intra-rack and rack-to-rack connections of 10Gb equipment
  • Ideal solution for 10Gb Ethernet, Infiniband (QDR, SDR, DDR), Fiber Channel applications and more.
  • Warranty: Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
3.0 m
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible  
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC3M-BB  
£85.49
   
 
5.0 m
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible  
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
£91.93
   
 
7.0 m
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible  
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC7M-BB  
£98.62
   
 
10 m
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible  
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
£105.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Card/Module
  (4) SFP+-slots, 10-Gig, Switch Module for slot 4
(4) SFP+-slots, 10-Gig, Switch Module for slot 4
  LE2731C  
£919.00
   
  Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
On request
   
  Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
On request
   
  Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port - KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port
  EMS10G28  
On request
   
  Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Extender Kit
Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000-KIT  
On request
   
  10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch - KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS10G12  
On request
   
  MCX S9 4K60 Network AV Decoder - HDMI 2.0, Scaling, USB, 10-GbE Copper or Fiber - HDMI 2.0, Decoder
MCX S9 4K60 Network AV Decoder - HDMI 2.0, Scaling, USB, 10-GbE Copper or Fiber
  MCX-S9-DEC  
£936.00
   
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks - Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A-R3  
£1,558.00
   

Complete your SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible solution with:

Use your SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible with these solutions:

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals