Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > Enterprise KVM Switches > Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
Photo may vary from actual product
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
 

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port


Create a free configurable KVM over IP Switching Matrix and Extension system connecting your Emerald transmitters and receivers via IP


  • Use with any type of Emerald transmitters and receivers to create a powerful KVM over IP Switching Matrix.
  • 1RU high-density 10-Gigabit switch.
  • 28 ports 10Gbps SFP+ and 2 ports 100Gbps QSFP28.
  • 960-Gbps (full-duplex) non-blocking, cut-through switching fabric delivers line rate performance under a full load.
  • Supports 10G SFP+ transceivers.
  • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans.
  • Scalable L2 and L3 Ethernet Switching with QoS, ACL and a full complement of standards based IPv4 and IPv6 features including OSPF, BGP and PBR.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
KVM over IP
10G
 
(28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
  Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port  
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port
  EMS10G28  
On request
   
Please contact our Sales department.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Option/Software/Firmware
  Emerald® Replacement Power Supply for the EMS10G28 Emerald Switch
Emerald® Replacement Power Supply for the EMS10G28 Emerald Switch
  EMS10G28PS  
On request
   
  Spare Bundle for EMS10G28 with 2 power supplies, 4 fans
Spare Bundle for EMS10G28 with 2 power supplies, 4 fans
  EMS10G28BUN  
On request
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP421  
£138.00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LSP422  
£287.00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP431  
£155.00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
£177.00
   
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO - 70m, MPO, OM3
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO
  QSFP441  
£469.00
   
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode - 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
  QSFP442  
£3,543.00
   
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
On request
   
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
On request
   
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R  
On request
   
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T  
On request
   
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
On request
   
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
On request
   
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
On request
   
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 100 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-100  
On request
   
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 200 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-200  
On request
   
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300  
On request
   
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 50 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-50  
On request
   
  ControlBridge® Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge® Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
On request
   
  ControlBridge® Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge® Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T  
On request
   
  Freedom II KVM Switch - 4-Port
Freedom II KVM Switch
  KV0004A-R2  
£572.00
   
  Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort - Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial
Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort
  EMD4000-KIT  
On request
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
On request
   

Complete your Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port solution with:

Use your Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Brochure Boxilla KVM/AV Manager
Data Sheet Emerald Product Family
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message