Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Cables > Active Optical Cables (AOC) > SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
SFP-10G-AOC1M-BB: 1.0 m
Photo may vary from actual product
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
 

SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible


Connect 10Gbps Cisco Switches, Routers and Servers, as well as other MSA Compliant Equipment in Ethernet networking applications


  • 100% Compatible to Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M= and other lengths
  • SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), SFF-8431 compliant
  • 10GBase-AOC 10Gbps Direct Attach Cable
  • Utilizes VCSEL technology over 850nm multimode fiber for optimal performance
  • Ultra-thin and light optical cabling ideal for high-density networking applications
  • Low power usage (less than 0.6W) is extremely valuable in high data rate applications
  • Perfect for point-to-point, intra-rack and rack-to-rack connections of 10Gb equipment
  • Ideal solution for 10Gb Ethernet, Infiniband (QDR, SDR, DDR), Fiber Channel applications and more.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
 
1.0 m
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible  
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC1M-BB  
£70.65
  11    
 
2.0 m
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible  
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC2M-BB  
£74.91
  54    
 
3.0 m
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible  
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC3M-BB  
£79.16
  99+    
 
5.0 m
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible  
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
£85.12
  25    
 
7.0 m
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible  
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC7M-BB  
£91.08
  18    
 
10 m
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible  
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
£97.68
  35    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks - Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A  
£891.45
     
Card/Module
  (4) SFP+-slots, 10-Gig, Switch Module for slot 4
(4) SFP+-slots, 10-Gig, Switch Module for slot 4
  LE2731C  
£849.45
     
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
On request
  2    
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
On request
  99+    
  Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port - KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port
  EMS10G28  
On request
     
  Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort - Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial
Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort
  EMD4000-KIT  
On request
  0    
  10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch - KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS10G12  
On request
  7    
  4K60 Network AV Decoder - HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.2a, Scaling, USB, 10-GbE Copper or Fiber - Dual HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.2, Decoder
4K60 Network AV Decoder - HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.2a, Scaling, USB, 10-GbE Copper or Fiber
  MCX-S9-DEC  
£1,446.90
  97    
  4K60 Network AV Encoder - HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.2a, Scaling, USB, 10-GbE Copper or Fiber - Dual HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.2, Encoder
4K60 Network AV Encoder - HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.2a, Scaling, USB, 10-GbE Copper or Fiber
  MCX-S9-ENC  
£1,446.90
  5    
  4K60 Network AV Encoder Dante HDMI2.0 DP1.2a USB 10G CPR/FBR - Dual HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.2, Encoder
4K60 Network AV Encoder Dante HDMI2.0 DP1.2a USB 10G CPR/FBR
  MCX-S9D-ENC  
£1,702.05
  99+    

Complete your SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible solution with:

Use your SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible with these solutions:

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals