Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Switches > IP Enabled KVM Switches > Digital Video > DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
Photo may vary from actual product
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
 

DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio


4K KVM Extension and Switching for physical and virtual machines featuring KVM over IP or direct connections


  • Next generation KVM extension and matrix switching solution simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.
  • Mix and match servers through direct or IP connections to your needs.
  • 4K/60 DisplayPort, 2K/HD DVI video, transparent USB, serial and audio.
  • Enterprise management with simple configuration, central system overview and enhanced access security.
  • Compatible with existing KVM system like DKM™, InvisaPC™, Agility™ and Boxilla™.
  • Also available with 2K single and dual head DVI/HDMI video.
  • Warranty: 1-year
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60)
4x USB transparent, audio, serial
 
Receiver
  Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz  
Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz
  EMD4000R New!  
On request
   
 
Transmitter
  Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz  
Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz
  EMD4000T New!  
On request
   
Please contact our Sales department.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Emerald 1G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch - Proprietary Direct Connect KVM, 1G, (48) RJ45 10/100/1000 + (4) SFP+ 1/10G
Emerald 1G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
  EMX1-48  
On request
   
  Emerald 10G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch - Proprietary Direct Connect KVM, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) SFP+ 100G
Emerald 10G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
  EMX10-28  
On request
   
  Emerald 100G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch - Proprietary Direct Connect KVM, 100G, (32) SFP+ 10/25/40/50/100G
Emerald 100G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
  EMX100-32  
On request
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
On request
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 50 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-50  
On request
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 100 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-100  
On request
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 200 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-200  
On request
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300  
On request
   
  Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2000R  
On request
   
  Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2000T  
On request
   
  Emerald™ KVM dual head Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
Emerald™ KVM dual head Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2002R  
On request
   
  Emerald™ KVM dual head Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
Emerald™ KVM dual head Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2002T  
On request
   
  SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC, Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC,  Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics
  LSP431  
£109.00
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
£167.00
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
£276.00
   
  DisplayPort Cable - Video Cable, DisplayPort to DisplayPort, Male/Male, 1.8 m
DisplayPort Cable
  VCB-DP-0006-MM  
£15.23
   
  DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Video Adapter, DisplayPort to DVI-I, Male/Female, 30 cm
DisplayPort to DVI Adapter
  EVNDPDVI-MF-R3  
£9.95
   
  DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active - Active Video Adapter, DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 2.0, Male/Female, 20.3 cm
DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active
  VA-DP12-HDMI4K-A  
£15.94
   
  USB 2.0 Cables - Type A/Type B, Male/Male, 1.8 m
USB 2.0 Cables
  USB05-0006  
£3.41
   
  3.5-mm Stereo Audio Cables - Male/Male, 1.5 m
3.5-mm Stereo Audio Cables
  EJ110-0005  
£6.36
   

Complete your DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio solution with:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Manuals
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message