Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
Photo may vary from actual product
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
LGH1006A: -40 to +70° C, (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots, Without power supply
LGH1006A: -40 to +70° C, (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots, Without power supply
LGH1006A: -40 to +70° C, (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots, Without power supply
 

LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch


SFP fiber uplink extends your network in harsh environments.


  • Rated for extreme temperatures.
  • IP31 metal enclosure for use in harsh indoor environments.
  • Dual DC power inputs for redundant power.
  • SFP port enables single-mode or multimode Gigabit fiber uplinks over long distances.
  • Provides four 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports and one or two Gigabit SFP slot(s).
  • Use in harsh applications, including factories, oil/gas fields, military vehicles/ships, HVAC controls, security and surveillance, and more.
  • Built-in smart alarm warns of power or port failures.
  • LEDs indicate power, alarm, speed, and link/activity.
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
-40 to +70° C
(4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots
 
Without power supply
  LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch  
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
  LGH1006A  
£244.65
  7    
Note: This industrial switch does not include a power supply. Use it with the MDR-40-12, MDR-40-24, SDR-120-48, or the SDR-240-48.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£78.53
  25    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£78.53
  7    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£49.78
  999+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£59.95
  14    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-24  
£119.70
     
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
£119.70
  0    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
£187.95
  1    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 12 VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-12  
£45.93
  16    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24 VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-24  
£45.93
  17    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£74.67
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£74.67
  99+    


 
Actions
Datasheets
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch Datasheet
Manuals
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch Manual
Quick Starter Guide LGH1006A