The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
LGH1004A: (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (1) SFP-slot
Photo may vary from actual product
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
LGH1004A: (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (1) SFP-slot
LGH1006A: (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots
LGH1006A: (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots
LGH1006A: (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots
 

LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch


SFP fiber uplink extends your network in harsh environments.


  • Rated for extreme temperatures.
  • IP31 metal enclosure for use in harsh indoor environments.
  • Dual DC power inputs for redundant power.
  • SFP port enables single-mode or multimode Gigabit fiber uplinks over long distances.
  • Provides four 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports and one or two Gigabit SFP slot(s).
  • Use in harsh applications, including factories, oil/gas fields, military vehicles/ships, HVAC controls, security and surveillance, and more.
  • Built-in smart alarm warns of power or port failures.
  • LEDs indicate power, alarm, speed, and link/activity.
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
(4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (1) SFP-slot
  LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch  
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
  LGH1004A  
£118.00
   
 
(4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (2) SFP-slots
  LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch  
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
  LGH1006A  
£204.00
   
Note: This industrial switch does not include a power supply. Use it with the MDR-40-12, MDR-40-24, SDR-120-48, or the SDR-240-48.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 12VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-12  
£65.91
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-24  
£79.29
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
£57.28
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
£159.00
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 12 VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-12  
£40.03
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24 VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-24  
£40.03
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£41.75
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£101.00
   
  1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SerDes
1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP415  
£62.61
   
  1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SGMII
1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP416  
£62.61
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch Datasheet
Manuals
LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch Manual
Quick Starter Guide LGH1006A
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter