The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Connectivity/Accessories > SFPs > SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
LFP413: 1310nm SM LC, 10km
Photo may vary from actual product
LFP411: 850nm MM LC, 550m
LFP412: 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
LFP414: 1310nm SM LC, 30km
LFP418: 1550nm SM LC, 80km
 

SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics


Brings high-speed fiber interfaces to your Ethernet switch’s SFP Slot


  • This Optical Transceiver (SFP) enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a Gigabit fiber interface.
  • Transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with Ethernet, ATM, Fibre Channel, and more.
  • Support for throughput up to 1250 Mbps
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate.
  • Extended diagnostics report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Supports an extended operating temperature of -40° to +85°C.
  • Ideal for use with high-speed applications such as 1000-Mbps Ethernet.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
850nm MM LC
 
550m
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics  
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£40.93
   
1300-nm Multimode
 
2km
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics  
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£61.39
   
1310nm SM LC
 
10km
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics  
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£45.31
   
 
30km
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics  
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£98.99
   
1550nm SM LC
 
80km
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics  
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
£165.00
   
Note: These SFPs do not work with Cisco® switches.

Use your SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter