Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Converters > Media > Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP
Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC215A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP (1000M), 52 VDC 0.58A
LGC215A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP (1000M), 52 VDC 0.58A
LGC215A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP (1000M), 52 VDC 0.58A
LGC215A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP (1000M), 52 VDC 0.58A
 

Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP


Easily convert 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP and also provide PoE+ 802.3af/at on the copper port.


  • Compliant to EN62368
  • Converts 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X 802.3af/at Ethernet
  • One RJ45 twisted-pair jack, one fiber-optic connector and four LED indicators
  • Link fault pass-through functionality
  • PoE function
  • Link Loss Carry Forward and Link Loss Return functionality
  • Standalone media converter (not to be used with chassis)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) SFP (1000M)
 
52 VDC 0.58A
  Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP  
Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP
  LGC215A-R2  
£212.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£84.81
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£94.86
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£25.50
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£28.99
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£60.21
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£132.00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£79.94
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£54.88
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£82.33
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£60.56
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£82.33
   
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 1.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M  
£3.85
   
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 2.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-02M  
£5.35
   
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 3.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-03M  
£6.95
   

Complete your Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP solution with:

Use your Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets
Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP Datasheet