Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Connectivity/Accessories > SFPs > SFP+, 10-Gbps, TAA Compliant
LSP421: 850nm MM LC, 300m
Photo may vary from actual product
LSP422: 1310nm SM LC, 10km
 

SFP+, 10-Gbps, TAA Compliant


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR multimode fiber extensions up to 300m or 10GBASE-LR single-mode fiber extensions up to 10 kilometers.
  • Supports 10-Gigabit (10-GbE) communications within the 9.95–11.32 Gbps range.
  • Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring 10-GbE fiber extension.
  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
850nm MM LC
 
300m
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m  
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP421  
£142.00
  44    
1310nm SM LC
 
10km
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km  
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LSP422  
£295.00
  66    
Note: For wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) transponder requirements, contact our FREE Tech Support.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks - Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A  
£849.00
  0    
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch - PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SPF/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2952A  
£1,824.00
  6    

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message