Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > DVI KVM Extenders > IP > Emerald® PE KVM Extender with Virtual Machine Access - DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio
EMD2002PE-R: (2) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Receiver
Photo may vary from actual product
EMD2000PE-R: (1) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Receiver
EMD2000PE-R: (1) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Receiver
EMD2000PE-T: (1) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2000PE-T: (1) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2000PE-T: (1) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2002PE-R: (2) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Receiver
EMD2002PE-T: (2) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2002PE-T: (2) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2002PE-T: (2) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2002PE-R: (2) Single link DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Receiver
 

Emerald® PE KVM Extender with Virtual Machine Access - DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio


High-performance KVM extenders that feature pixel-perfect HD video, transparent USB 2.0 and virtual machine support.


  • Next-generation KVM extension and matrix switching simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.
  • Pixel-perfect HD video up to 1920 X 1200 @60hz (1920X1080 @60hz also supported).
  • Low IP bandwidth requirements: less than 40-Mbps (single-head) or less than 80-Mbps(dual head) required for 1080p full motion video.
  • Supports USB HID, transparent USB 2.0 and audio.
  • Manage bandwidth and user access, deploy new endpoints, update firmware and more from the receiver’s OSD or Boxilla.
  • Compatible with existing KVM systems like DKM and Boxilla.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
(1) Single link DVI-D
V-USB 2.0, Audio
 
Receiver
  KVM Extender RX VM Access - Single-Head, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio  
KVM Extender RX VM Access - Single-Head, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000PE-R  
On request
  88    
 
Transmitter
  KVM Extender TX VM Access - Single-Head, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio  
KVM Extender TX VM Access - Single-Head, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000PE-T  
On request
  99+    
(2) Single link DVI-D
V-USB 2.0, Audio
 
Receiver
  KVM Extender RX VM Access - Dual-Head, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio  
KVM Extender RX VM Access - Dual-Head, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002PE-R  
On request
  0    
 
Transmitter
  KVM Extender TX VM Access - Dual-Head, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio  
KVM Extender TX VM Access - Dual-Head, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002PE-T  
On request
  1    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£21.84
  69    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£24.82
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£51.55
  26    
Rack/Mount Kit
  Emerald® PE Rackmount Kit for 2 Emerald units
Emerald® PE Rackmount Kit for 2 Emerald units
  EMD2000-RMK2  
On request
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
On request
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 50 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-50  
On request
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 100 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-100  
On request
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 200 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-200  
On request
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300  
On request
     
  1G Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch - KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
1G Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS1G48  
On request
     
  Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 24-Port - KVM over IP, 1/10 GbE, (24) 1000-SX/LX SFP ports + (2) SFP+ ports, 2x GbE combo media ports
Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 24-Port
  EMS1G24F  
On request
     
  10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch - KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS10G12  
On request
  8    
  Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port - KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port
  EMS10G28  
On request
     
  10G Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch - KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
10G Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS100G32  
On request
     

Complete your Emerald® PE KVM Extender with Virtual Machine Access - DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio solution with:

Additional products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Emerald® PE KVM Extender with Virtual Machine Access - DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message