The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > Modular > Fibre Optic Patch Panels and Adapters
Fibre Optic Patch Panels and Adapters
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Fibre Optic Patch Panels and Adapters


The most convenient sliding-tray patch panels for all fibre backbone terminations!


  • Easy-maintenance sliding tray design enables easy fibre management and installation.
  • Clear write-on labelling area.
  • Ideal open work area with preformed tiedowns.
  • Cable entry on both sides with knockout cable openings for all cable options.
  • Panels available in Type A, Type B and Type C.
  • Adapters are available for FC, SC, ST, LC, E-2000, Hybrid and MT-RJ connector types.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Type A
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, ST Multimode  
Adapter Type A, ST Multimode
  FOE401  
£0.44
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, ST Single-mode  
Adapter Type A, ST Single-mode
  FOE402  
£1.21
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, FC Multimode  
Adapter Type A, FC Multimode
  FOE403  
£0.73
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, FC Single-mode  
Adapter Type A, FC Single-mode
  FOE404  
£0.75
   
 
Patch Panel
  Modular FO Patch Panel 1U  
Modular FO Patch Panel 1U
  JPE004F  
£17.54
   
Type B
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE501  
£0.80
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE502  
£1.21
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE503  
£1.38
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE505  
£1.44
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE506  
£2.81
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE507  
£7.14
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, E-2000 Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, E-2000 Multimode (Beige)
  FOE511  
£10.45
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE512  
£10.61
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE513  
£13.24
   
 
Patch Panel
  Modular FO Patch Panel 1U  
Modular FO Patch Panel 1U
  JPE005F  
£17.54
   
Type C
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE601  
£2.01
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE602  
£2.48
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE603  
£2.35
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, LC Quad Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, LC Quad Multimode (Beige)
  FOE604  
£3.93
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, LC Quad Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type C, LC Quad Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE605  
£1.44
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, Hybrid Duplex ST-SC Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, Hybrid Duplex ST-SC Multimode (Beige)
  FOE610  
£0.83
   
 
Patch Panel
  Modular FO Patch Panel 1U  
Modular FO Patch Panel 1U
  JPE006F  
£17.54
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Cable Mgmt
  Cable Management Kit (for Multimode Cable)
Cable Management Kit (for Multimode Cable)
  JPE000-1  
£4.72
   
Splice Box
  Splicing Cassettes for 12 Splices
Splicing Cassettes for 12 Splices
  JPE000-12  
£6.66
   
  Splicing Cassettes for 24 Splices
Splicing Cassettes for 24 Splices
  JPE000-24  
£12.97
   
  Splice Protectors, 6.1-cm
Splice Protectors, 6.1-cm
  JPE000-5  
£0.19
   

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Fibre Optic Patch Panels and Adapters Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter