Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > Modular > Rackmount Fibre Cabinets
JPM406A-R6: Panel, for 12 Adapter Panels, 3U
Photo may vary from actual product
JPM407A-R5: Shelf, for 3 Adapter Panels, 1U
JPM407A-R5: Shelf, for 3 Adapter Panels, 1U
JPM406A-R6: Panel, for 12 Adapter Panels, 3U
JPM406A-R6: Panel, for 12 Adapter Panels, 3U
JPM407A-R5: Shelf, for 3 Adapter Panels, 1U
JPM418A-R5: Panel, for 6 Adapter Panels, 2U
JPM418A-R5: Panel, for 6 Adapter Panels, 2U
JPM418A-R5: Panel, for 6 Adapter Panels, 2U
 

Rackmount Fibre Cabinets


2U and 3U cabinets for 19" or 23" rackmount applications


  • Satisfy your requirements for maximum flexibility and high-density terminations. Just snap in up to 6, 9 or 12 adapter panels.
  • Smoked-plastic front door protects make it easy to view connections.
  • Front covers are lockable.
  • A removable rear cover makes patch cords and pigtails accessible.
  • Includes mounting brackets and 10-32 and 12-24 screws.
  • Warranty: Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Panel
for 6 Adapter Panels
 
2U
  Rackmount Fibre Cabinets  
Rackmount Fibre Cabinets
  JPM418A-R5  
£222.00
  3    
for 12 Adapter Panels
 
3U
  Rackmount Fibre Cabinets  
Rackmount Fibre Cabinets
  JPM406A-R6  
£246.00
  14    
Shelf
for 3 Adapter Panels
 
1U
  Rackmount Fibre Cabinets  
Rackmount Fibre Cabinets
  JPM407A-R5  
£168.00
  0    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, (3) Duplex ST, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM450B  
£19.45
  32    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, (3) Duplex ST, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM450C  
£19.45
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, (3) Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM451B  
£18.87
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, (3) Duplex SC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM451C  
£18.87
  10    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, 6 Duplex LC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM455B-R2  
£31.21
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex LC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM455C-R2  
£31.21
  2    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex LC, Aqua
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM456C  
£31.21
  5    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 6 Duplex ST, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM460B  
£24.65
  5    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex ST, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM460C  
£24.65
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex SC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM461C  
£23.36
  99+    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 6 Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM463B  
£23.36
  9    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 12 Duplex LC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM467B-R2  
£47.28
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 12 Duplex LC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM467C-R2  
£47.28
  2    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 12 Duplex LC, Aqua
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM468C  
£47.28
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Blank Panel, No Connector, Black
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM480A  
£6.46
  6    
  OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors - (12) MTP/MPO to (6) LC Duplex
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
  FOCA20M3-1MP12-12LC  
£236.00
  9    
  OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors - 2x (12) MTP/MPO to (12) LC Duplex
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
  FOCA20M3-2MP12-24LC  
£379.00
  0    
  OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors - (24) MTP/MPO to (12) LC Duplex
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
  FOCA20M3-1MP24-24LC  
£397.00
  0    
  OM3 HD Fiber Optic Cassette, (3x12) Strand MTP/MPO to (36) LC - Cassette
OM3 HD Fiber Optic Cassette, (3x12) Strand MTP/MPO to (36) LC
  FOCA20M3-3MP12-36LC  
£434.00
  0    
  Fibre Splice Tray - 24-Strand
Fibre Splice Tray
  JPM440A  
£41.79
  22    
  Fibre Splice Tray - 12-Strand
Fibre Splice Tray
  JPM441A  
£24.20
  0    


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Rackmount Fibre Cabinets Datasheet
Manuals
Rackmount Fibre Cabinets Manual
Rackmount Fibre Cabinets Manual
Rackmount Fibre Cabinets Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message