Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Cables > Active Optical Cables (AOC) > QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
Search Search results
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-BB: 1.0 m
Photo may vary from actual product
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-BB: 1.0 m
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-BB: 1.0 m
 

QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible


Connect 40Gbps Cisco Switches, Routers and Servers, as well as other MSA Compliant Equipment in Ethernet networking applications


  • 100% Compatible to Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M= and other lengths
  • QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), SFF-8436 compliant
  • 40GBase-AOC 40Gbps Direct Attach Cable
  • Utilizes VCSEL technology over 850nm multimode fiber for optimal performance
  • Ultra-thin and light optical cabling ideal for high-density networking applications
  • Low power usage (less than 2.5W) is extremely valuable in high data rate applications
  • Perfect for point-to-point, intra-rack, and rack-to-rack connections of 40Gb equipment
  • Ideal solution for 40Gb Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, 4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications and more.
  • Warranty: Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
1.0 m
  QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible  
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-BB  
£190.00
   
 
3.0 m
  QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible  
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-BB  
£171.00
   
 
5.0 m
  QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible  
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-H40G-AOC5M-BB  
£223.00
   
 
15 m
  QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible  
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-BB  
£256.00
   

Complete your QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible solution with:

Use your QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible with these solutions:

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals