Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Switches > IP Enabled KVM Switches > Digital Video > DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
Search Search results
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
Photo may vary from actual product
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
 

DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio


4K KVM Extension and Switching for physical and virtual machines featuring KVM over IP


  • Next generation KVM extension and matrix switching solution simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.
  • Connect servers and users through IP connections.
  • 4K/60 DisplayPort, video, transparent USB 2.0 and analog audio.
  • Enterprise management with simple configuration, central system overview and enhanced access security.
  • Compatible with existing DKM™ KVM systems .
  • Also available with HD single and dual head DVI video.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60)
4x USB transparent, audio, serial
 
Receiver
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio  
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R Favourite  
On request
   
 
Transmitter
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio  
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T Favourite  
On request
   
Please contact our Sales department.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
On request
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
On request
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 50 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-50  
On request
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 100 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-100  
On request
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 200 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-200  
On request
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300  
On request
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP431      
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP421      
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LSP422      
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443      
  DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Video Adapter, DisplayPort to DVI-I, Male/Female, 30 cm
DisplayPort to DVI Adapter
  EVNDPDVI-MF-R3      
  DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active - Active Video Adapter, DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 2.0, Male/Female, 20.3 cm
DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active
  VA-DP12-HDMI4K-A      
  USB 2.0 Cables - Type A/Type B, Male/Male, 1.8 m
USB 2.0 Cables
  USB05-0006      
  3.5-mm Stereo Audio Cables - Male/Male, 1.5 m
3.5-mm Stereo Audio Cables
  EJ110-0005      

Complete your DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald® TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio solution with:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Data Sheet Emerald Extender Series
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message