Newsletter
Store home > KVM > Extenders > DisplayPort Extenders > KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video
Search Search results
KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video
Photo may vary from actual product
KVXHP-100: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXHP-100: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
 

KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video


Single-Head KVM Extender with 4K60 DisplayPort 1.2 and USB 2.0 (HID) over copper or fiber


  • Single-Head video at 4096x2160 @ 60Hz using 8 bits per color, 4:4:4 chroma sampling
  • Point to point extension up 100m over CATx or 4km over fiber cable
  • CATx or Fiber flexibility
  • True USB emulation supports the most advanced keyboards and mice
  • Intelligent EDID management reduces monitor compatibility issues
  • Digital / Analog audio
  • Includes local monitor ports at the Transmitter side (duplicate image)
  • 4 x Tri-color connection status LEDs
  • Dual or Quad-Head models also available
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Extender Kit
(1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60)
 
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
  KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXHP-100  
£1,940.00
   
NOTE: For Fiber connectivity, please order the SFPs separately. The usage of other SFPs is not recommended.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10 m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
£108.00
   
  10G SFP - 10-Gbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, LC
10G SFP - 10-Gbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, LC
  ACUSFP-SM-10G  
£164.00
   
  KVXHP Series Extender Rackmount Tray
KVXHP Series Extender Rackmount Tray
  KVXHP-RMK  
£97.68
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
£70.05
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
£112.00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
£170.00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
£351.00
   
Power Supply
  Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240 VAC/1.5A; 12 VDC/5 A
Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240 VAC/1.5A; 12 VDC/5 A
  PS655  
£92.97
   

Complete your KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video solution with:

Use your KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals