Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Converters > Media > Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP
Search Search results
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC5600A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 100–240 VAC
LGC5600A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 100–240 VAC
LGC5600A: 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP, 100–240 VAC
 

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP


Easily convert 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP and provide PoE++ (up to 60 W) on the copper port.


  • 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fiber media converter
  • IEEE 802.3bt compliant, 60-W PoE++
  • Backwards compatible with 802.3af and 802.3at
  • Supports 100BASE-X or 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers
  • Supports frame sizes up to 10,240 bytes
  • Configurable PoE power reset
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
10/100/1000-Mbps
1000-Mbps Fiber SFP
 
100–240 VAC
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP  
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE++ Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP
  LGC5600A New!  
£766.50
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£59.95
  27    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
£119.70
  1    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
£187.95
  4    


 
Actions
Datasheets
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Media Converter
Manuals
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Media Converter
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message