Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Converters > Media > LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters
Search Search results
LMC282A: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, 10km, MM 850nm, Connector dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC281A: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, 550m, MM 850nm, Connector dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
LMC280A: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100M SFP, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
LMC280A: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100M SFP, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
LMC280A: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100M SFP, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
 

LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters


Convert 10/100Base-T(X) to 100BaseFX in harsh environments.


  • Convert 10/100Base-T(X) to 100BaseFX.
  • Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX.
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • High reliability and rigid IP-30 housing.
  • Link fault pass through.
  • Warranty: 3 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC
550m
MM 850nm
Connector dep. on SFP
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters  
LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters
  LMC281A New!      
(1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC
10km
MM 850nm
Connector dep. on SFP
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters  
LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters
  LMC282A New!      
(1) 100M SFP
range dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters  
LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters
  LMC280A New!      

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401      
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 60-km - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 60-km
  LFP404      
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402      
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403      


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters Datasheet
Manuals
LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message