Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Managed Switches > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy
Search Search results
LIG1082A: Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, (6) 10/100/1000 RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
LIG1080A: Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, (8) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
 

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy


Compact switch designed for harsh environments and mission-critical applications.


  • Managed switch supports LACP, Spanning Tree, and ring fail-over for redundancy and resiliency.
  • Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C.
  • Dual DC power inputs for redundancy.
  • IP30-rated housing is also rated for shock and vibration protection.
  • Manage through a Web interface, SNMP or command-line interface (CLI).
  • Delivers features normally found in more expensive switches.
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI
 
(6) 10/100/1000 RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFP
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIG1082A  
£365.00
  21    
 
(8) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIG1080A Favourite  
£356.00
  0    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£46.03
  9    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 60-km - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 60-km
  LFP404  
£60.01
  4    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£46.03
  68    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£55.90
  70    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£46.03
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£69.04
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£50.97
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£55.44
  50    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£69.04
  13    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£69.04
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 1.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M  
£4.80
  999+    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 3.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-03M  
£7.99
  999+    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 5.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-05M  
£11.18
  99+    
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 1.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-001M  
£11.24
  94    
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 3.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-003M  
£12.72
  40    
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 5.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-005M  
£14.21
  99+    
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 1.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-001M  
£11.27
  29    
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 3.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-003M  
£12.81
  37    
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 5.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-005M  
£14.39
  21    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 12 VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-12  
£42.47
  10    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24 VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-24  
£42.47
  5    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-48  
£42.47
  7    

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message