Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE++ Industrial Network Switch - (4) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ-45, (2) 100/1000-Mbps SFP, Extreme Temperature
Search Search results
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE++ Industrial Network Switch - (4) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ-45, (2) 100/1000-Mbps SFP, Extreme Temperature
Photo may vary from actual product
LIE402A: -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP, 12-58 VDC
LIE402A: -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP, 12-58 VDC
LIE402A: -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP, 12-58 VDC
 

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE++ Industrial Network Switch - (4) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ-45, (2) 100/1000-Mbps SFP, Extreme Temperature


PoE++ switch designed for harsh environments and mission-critical applications.


  • Four 10/100/1000-Mbps RJ-45 PoE++ ports and two 100/1000-Mbps SFP ports
  • IEEE 802.3bt compliant with up to 60 watts of PoE power per port
  • Provides full PoE++ power simultaneously to all Ethernet RJ-45 ports
  • Supports 100BASE-X or 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers
  • DIN-rail mountable with included clip
  • Industrial (-40 to 75ºC) operating temperature
  • Fanless design for long life and vibration resistance
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
-40 to +75° C
(4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP
 
12-58 VDC
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE++ Industrial Network Switch - (4) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ-45, (2) 100/1000-Mbps SFP, Extreme Temperature  
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) PoE++ Industrial Network Switch - (4) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ-45, (2) 100/1000-Mbps SFP, Extreme Temperature
  LIE402A  
£1,149.75
  1    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£59.95
  17    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
£119.70
  9    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
£187.95
  16    


 
Actions
Datasheets
PoE Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged Switch
Manuals
PoE Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged Switch