Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port
Search Search results
LIE401A: -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP, 12-58 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port


Compact switch with fiber-uplink for harsh environments.


  • One SFP port and 4 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ45 PoE+ switch ports.
  • 4 ports support 802.3at PoE+, power sourcing equipment up to 30W per port.
  • The SFP interface supports 100/1000 Mbps fiber SFPs.
  • Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -40 to +75º C.
  • Includes DIN rail mount kit.
  • Switch delivers features normally found in more expensive switches.
  • PoE+ 802.3af and at compliant. Provides up to 30 W per port.
  • Use in harsh applications, including factories, oil/gas fields, military vehicles/ships, HVAC controls, security and surveillance, and more.
  • Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C.
  • 10-/100-/1000-Mbps ports are autosensing for speed and duplex.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
-40 to +75° C
(4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP
 
12-58 VDC
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port
  LIE401A Favourite  
£195.00
  5    
This industrial switch does not include a power supply. Use it with the MDR-40-12, MDR-40-24, SDR-120-48, or the SDR-240-48.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£69.04
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£50.97
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£55.44
  24    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£69.04
  10    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£69.04
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£46.03
  25    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£46.03
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£55.90
  79    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 60-km - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 60-km
  LFP404  
£60.01
  0    


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Extreme Temperature, 5-Port Datasheet
rev2
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message