Newsletter
Store home > Networking > LAN > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps
Search Search results
XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps
Photo may vary from actual product
LGE217AE: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP (1000M), Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC
 

XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps


Gigabit Media Conversion at an affordable cost!


  • Bridge a 1000BASE-TX signal to a 1000BASE-SX/LX signal.
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 1000BASE-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards.
  • TP port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-negotiation.
  • Fibre port available with Multimode SC, Single-mode SC or flexible SFP-slot.
  • SFP slot can support either Single-Mode or Multimode SFP Modules.
  • Diagnostic LED indications.
  • Optionally, DIN-Rail or Wall mountable.
  • Expandable into 19" XS Media Conversion System.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Multimode
(1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
SC
220m/550m
 
AC
  XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps  
XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps
  LMCS212AE-SC-R2  
£194.00
   
Single-Mode
(1) 1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC
SC
10km
 
AC
  XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps  
XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps
  LMCS212AE-SC10-R2  
£301.00
   
Mode dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) SFP (1000M)
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC
  XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps  
XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps
  LGE217AE  
£134.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£83.94
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£86.45
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£93.30
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£104.00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£26.78
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£30.44
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£66.24
   
Power Supply
  XS Media Converter System Spare Power Supply
XS Media Converter System Spare Power Supply
  LME1601E  
£148.00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£57.62
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£86.45
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£63.59
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£139.00
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  Wall Mounting Kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
Wall Mounting Kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-WALL  
£4.09
   
  XS Media Converter Rack Chassis - 19" chassis, 16 slots, 95–260 VAC
XS Media Converter Rack Chassis
  LME1600E  
£358.00
   

Use your XS Media Converters, 1000 Mbps with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions