Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
Search Search results
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
Photo may vary from actual product
LHC212A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC212A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC212A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC211A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC211A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC211A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC210A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
LHC210A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
LHC210A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, range dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
LHC211A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LHC212A: 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
 

Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series


Quickly convert 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX


  • Extend LAN reach beyond 100 meter limit of copper CATx cabling by converting links to fibre.
  • Use fibre to the desk for top secret data networks to prevent eavesdropping and RFI interference using media converters at the desktop.
  • 10-Mbps and 100-Mbps data forward rates.
  • Know operation status through LEDs on front panel.
  • Switch controller and buffer memory.
  • Fully compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX.
  • Flow Control: IEEE802.3x flow control for full duplex mode. Back-pressure flow control for half duplex mode.
  • Use as a standalone unit or slide-in module.
  • Link fault pass through functionality.
  • Warranty: 3 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
10/100BaseTX
100BaseFX
2km
Multimode
SC
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series  
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC211A Favourite      
20km
Single-mode 1310nm
SC
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series  
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC212A Favourite      
range dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series  
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series
  LHC210A Favourite      

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401      
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402      
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403      
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 60-km - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 60-km
  LFP404      
  Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U - Chassis, 14 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
  LHGC-RACK      
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Blue, 1.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE631-01M      
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Blue, 2.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE631-02M      
  16-Port 10-100-1000 Switch - (16) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, Unmanaged, 19"
16-Port 10-100-1000 Switch
  LGB416A      
  INDRy II S - -40 to +75° C, (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (1) SFP-slot, 12-58 VDC
INDRy II S
  LIG401A      

Complete your Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series solution with:

Use your Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series with these solutions:

Additional products


 
Live chat
Actions
Black Box Explains
Configurator
Datasheets
Media Converter 10/100M Copper to 100M Fibre, Pure Networking Series Datasheet
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message