Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > LAN > Media Converters > Desktop > MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
Search Search results
LHC028A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1310nm/1550nm, 20km, SM WDM, SC, AC, USB
Photo may vary from actual product
LHC029A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1550nm/1310nm, 20km, SM WDM, SC, AC, USB
LHC043A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF MM SC 1550TX/1310RX, 2km, MM WDM, SC, AC, USB
LHC043A-R4: (1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BaseFX SSF MM SC 1550TX/1310RX, 2km, MM WDM, SC, AC, USB
 

MiC 10-100 WDM Converter


10/100Mbps Single Strand Fiber Miniature Media Converter - Perfect for bringing fiber to the desktop


  • Converts 10Base-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX.
  • Compact size - just 2H x 4.6W x 8.6D cm.
  • Operates with just one fibre (single strand fibre).
  • Works as standalone or chassis-based converter.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
(1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1310nm/1550nm
20km
SM WDM
SC
 
AC, USB
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter  
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC028A-R4 New!  
£273.00
     
(1) 100BASE-FX SSF Single-mode, SC, 1550nm/1310nm
20km
SM WDM
SC
 
AC, USB
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter  
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC029A-R4 New!  
£304.50
     
(1) 100BaseFX SSF MM SC 1550TX/1310RX
2km
MM WDM
SC
 
AC, USB
  MiC 10-100 WDM Converter  
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter
  LHC043A-R4  
£304.50
     
First select the range and then order one of each.

NOTE: Single-strand models must be used in matching pairs—use LHC042A-R4 with LHC043A-R4; use LHC028A-R4 with LHC029A-R4

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray - Rackmount power tray, 18 Slots, Internal AC power supply
18-Slot Miniature Media Converter Power Tray
  LHC018A-AC-R2  
£493.50
  0    
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
£13.95
     
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  DIN-RAIL MC2  
£34.41
  31    
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR  
£5.07
     


 
Actions
Datasheets
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter Datasheet
Manuals
MiC 10-100 WDM Converter Manual
LHC0XXA Series