Newsletter
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > DVI KVM Extenders > IP > Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort
Search Search results
Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort
Photo may vary from actual product
EMD4000-KIT: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial
EMD4000-KIT: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial
EMD4000-KIT: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial
EMD4000-KIT: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial
 

Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort


Everything you need for KVM extension with pixel-perfect 4K60 fps video up to 300m


  • Everything you need for next generation KVM extension with pixel-perfect 4K 60 fps video is included in this kit: Emerald 4K60 DisplayPort KVM-over-IP Matrix Switch Transmitter and Receiver and SFP+
  • 4K video, 10-bit color @ 60 fps
  • Pixel-perfect video – mathematically lossless
  • Transparent USB – connect any USB
  • Audio support over USB and Analog Audio.
  • Extenderkit includes 850nm Multimode SFP+ transceivers supporting distances up to 300m
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Extender Kit
(1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60)
 
4x USB transparent, audio, serial
  Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort  
Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort
  EMD4000-KIT Favourite  
On request
  0    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
On request
  18    

Complete your Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald® KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort solution with:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
Manuals
EMD 4000-RMK1 Installation Guide
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message