Newsletter
Store home > KVM > Extenders > DVI KVM Extenders > Fibre > LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial over fibre
Search Search results
ACU5600A-MM: Extender Kit, (1) Dual Link DVI, DVI, USB, audio, 400m, Multimode
Photo may vary from actual product
LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial over fibre
 

LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial over fibre


Transmit DVI, USB 2.0, RS-232, and audio signals in industrial environments.


  • Video, USB2.0 and audio all pass along a single duplex LC fibre cable.
  • Locate critical computing hardware in a secure environment.
  • Distance depends on the fibre: Transmit signals up to 150 metres over OM2 multimode fibre, up to 400 metres for OM4 multimode fibre or up to 4 km over single-mode fibre.
  • Connect USB 2.0 mass storage devices, keyboards, mice, touch screens, and other peripherals.
  • Dual-link DVI video extension is lossless with very low latency.
  • Provides resolutions up to 2560 x 1600 @60 Hz.
  • Supports bidirectional analog audio (line in/out for microphones and headphones).
  • Extend RS-232 signals with RTS/CTS flow control.
  • Robust metal case resists shock and vibrations.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Extender Kit
(1) Dual Link DVI
DVI, USB, audio
400m
 
Multimode
  LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial over fibre  
LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial over fibre
  ACU5600A-MM Last Time Buy  
£1,599.00
   
4km
 
Single-Mode
  LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial over fibre  
LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial over fibre
  ACU5600A-SM Last Time Buy  
£1,744.00
   
"Last Time Buy" indicated products will be discontinued once remaining stock is depleted. Please call our sales department for more information or alternative items.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240VAC/0.7A; 12VDC/1.5A
Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240VAC/0.7A; 12VDC/1.5A
  PS656  
£101.00
   


 
Actions
Manuals