Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Cables > OM4 Multimode > Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
Search Search results
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)



  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket.
  • 900µm tight buffer.
  • OM4 fibre conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAD.
  • Simplex and duplex assemblies.
  • Different connector performance range for specific application.
  • For use in 10Gbps high speed LAN networks over a 300-m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch.
  • For use in 1 Gbps high speed LAN networks over a 1000-m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch.
  • High speed and legacy networks including Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.
  • Supports video, data and voice services.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Aqua
LC – LC
 
1.0 m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-001M-AQ  
£12.46
   
 
2.0 m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-002M-AQ  
£13.50
   
 
3.0 m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-003M-AQ  
£14.55
   
 
5.0 m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-005M-AQ  
£19.74
   
 
10 m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-010M-AQ  
£29.11
   
 
15 m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-015M-AQ  
£38.45
   
 
20 m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-020M-AQ  
£45.74
   
LC – ST
 
5.0 m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE452-005M-AQ  
£5.61
   
Further connectors/terminations available, please contact our Sales department


 
Actions