Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > ServSwitch™ DKM FX I/O Modules
ACXIO8-C: 8-Port, CATx
Photo may vary from actual product
ACXIO8-6G: (8) SFP Slots, for SDI Video and USB 3.0
ACXIO8-SM: 8-Port, Fibre
ACXIO8-SFP: 8-Port, dep. on SFP
ACXIO8-HS: 8-Port, Highspeed Fiber
ACXIO8-G2-C: 8-Port CATx, CATx
ACXIO8-G2-C: 8-Port CATx, CATx
ACXIO8-G2-SM: 8 port Fiber, Fibre
ACXIO8-G2-SM: 8 port Fiber, Fibre
ACXIO8-GRID: 2-Port, Fibre
ACXIO8-GRID: 2-Port, Fibre
 

ServSwitch™ DKM FX I/O Modules


Add eight inputs/outputs to a slot in your crosspoint DKM FX KVM switch chassis


  • Installs in ServSwitch DKM FX switch chassis for 8 inputs/outputs.
  • Choose between CATx, fibre or flexible SFP connections.
  • LEDs show module’s operating status and per-port link status.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
(8) SFP Slots
 
for SDI Video and USB 3.0
  ServSwitch DKM FX I/O Module SDI Video and USB 3.0  
ServSwitch DKM FX I/O Module SDI Video and USB 3.0
  ACXIO8-6G  
On request
     
2-Port
 
Fibre
  HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch Fiber I/O Module for Cascading - 2-Port  
HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch Fiber I/O Module for Cascading - 2-Port
  ACXIO8-GRID New!  
£3,578.00
     
8-Port CATx
 
CATx
  HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch CATx I/O Module - 8-Port  
HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch CATx I/O Module - 8-Port
  ACXIO8-G2-C New!  
£2,147.00
     
8 port Fiber
 
Fibre
  HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch Fiber I/O Module - 8-Port  
HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch Fiber I/O Module - 8-Port
  ACXIO8-G2-SM New!  
£3,578.00
     
8-Port
 
CATx
  ServSwitch DKM FX CATx I/O Module  
ServSwitch DKM FX CATx I/O Module
  ACXIO8-C  
On request
     
 
Fibre
  ServSwitch DKM FX Fibre I/O Module  
ServSwitch DKM FX Fibre I/O Module
  ACXIO8-SM  
On request
     
 
Highspeed Fiber
  ServSwitch DKM FX Highspeed Fibre I/O Module  
ServSwitch DKM FX Highspeed Fibre I/O Module
  ACXIO8-HS  
On request
     
 
dep. on SFP
  ServSwitch DKM FX empty I/O Module  
ServSwitch DKM FX empty I/O Module
  ACXIO8-SFP  
£3,095.00
     
These DKM FX components are part of a complex and flexible modular system. You will need to contact Black Box to have them assembled to fit your application. To configure your ServSwitch DKM FX Matrix KVM Switch setup, contact our FREE Tech Support.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Fiber SFP for DKM I/O Module - Multi/Single-mode, LC
Fiber SFP for DKM I/O Module
  ACXSFPS  
On request
     
  Highspeed Fiber SFP for DKM I/O Module - Highspeed MM/SM LC
Highspeed Fiber SFP for DKM I/O Module
  ACXSFPHS  
On request
     


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
ServSwitch DKM FX_en
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message