Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC,  Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics
Photo may vary from actual product
SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC,  Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics
 

SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC, Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics

LSP431



Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • This SFP+ optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP+ slot to a fiber interface.
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP+ is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 10Gbps.
  • Supports an extended diagnostics and extended operating temperature of -40 to 176F (-40 to +85C).
  • Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring 10-GbE fiber extension.
  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.


LSP431 Properties

  • 850nm MM LC
  • 300m
  • Emerald
Share |
LSP431 (850nm MM LC, 300m, Emerald)
Unit price  
Quantity Add to basket

Product variants

  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
850nm MM LC
 
300m
  SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC, Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics  
SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC,  Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics
  LSP431      


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message