Newsletter
Store home > KVM > Extenders > KVM over CATx/Fiber (Hybrid) > KVXHP Series MST KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Quad-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB HID, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXHP Series MST KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Quad-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB HID, Serial, Audio, Local Video
Photo may vary from actual product
KVXHP-400: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 MST feeding up to (4) monitors, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXHP-400: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 MST feeding up to (4) monitors, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXHP-400: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 MST feeding up to (4) monitors, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXHP-400: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 MST feeding up to (4) monitors, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXHP-400: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 MST feeding up to (4) monitors, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
 

KVXHP Series MST KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Quad-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB HID, Serial, Audio, Local Video


Quad-Head HD KVM extender with DisplayPort 1.2 MST technology over copper or fiber


  • Quad-Head video at HD60 via DisplayPort 1.2 MST (Multi-Stream Technology)
  • Point to point extension up to 100m over CATx or 4km over fiber cable
  • CATx or Fiber flexibility
  • True USB emulation supports the most advanced keyboards and mice
  • Intelligent EDID management reduces monitor compatibility issues
  • Digital / Analog audio
  • 4 x Tri-color connection status LEDs
  • Single or Dual-Head models also available
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Extender Kit
(1) DisplayPort 1.2 MST feeding up to (4) monitors
 
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
  KVXHP Series MST KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Quad-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB HID, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVXHP Series MST KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Quad-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB HID, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXHP-400  
On request
   
NOTE(s):
For Fiber connectivity, please order the SFPs separately. The usage of other SFPs is not recommended.

MST-enabled monitors or MST hub required.

If the application requires 2 or more monitors in MST mode (including using an MST hub), the monitors must be HD and not 4K or the application will not function properly.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches - Video Cable, DisplayPort to DisplayPort, Male/Male, 1.8 m
DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches
  VCB-DP2-0006-MM-R2  
£12.64
   
  DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches - Video Cable, DisplayPort to DisplayPort, Male/Male, 3.0 m
DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches
  VCB-DP2-0010-MM-R2  
£14.81
   
  DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches - Video Cable, DisplayPort to DisplayPort, Male/Male, 0.9 m
DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches
  VCB-DP2-0003-MM  
£10.99
   
Power Supply
  Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240 VAC/1.5A; 12 VDC/5 A
Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240 VAC/1.5A; 12 VDC/5 A
  PS655  
£92.97
   
  KVXHP Series Extender Rackmount Tray
KVXHP Series Extender Rackmount Tray
  KVXHP-RMK  
£97.68
   
  MST Hub - DisplayPort 1.2, 4K, 4-Port - 4-Port, (4) DisplayPort 1.2
MST Hub - DisplayPort 1.2, 4K, 4-Port
  DPMSTHUB-4P  
£186.00
   
  10G SFP - 10-Gbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, LC
10G SFP - 10-Gbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, LC
  ACUSFP-SM-10G  
£164.00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
£70.05
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
£112.00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
£351.00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
£170.00
   
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10 m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
£108.00
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals