The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Switches > IP Enabled KVM Switches > Digital Video > DVI DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - USB 2.0 - HD 60Hz
DVI DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - USB 2.0 - HD 60Hz
Photo may vary from actual product
EMD2000T: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
EMD2000R: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
EMD2002T: (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
EMD2002R: (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
EMD2000T: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
EMD2000R: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
 

DVI DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - USB 2.0 - HD 60Hz


2K KVM Extension and Switching for physical and virtual machines featuring KVM over IP or direct connections


  • Next generation KVM extension and matrix switching solution simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.
  • Mix and match servers through direct or IP connections to your needs.
  • Supports 2K/HD DVI video, transparent USB, serial and audio.
  • Enterprise management with simple configuration, central system overview and enhanced access security.
  • Compatible with existing KVM system like DKM™, InvisaPC™, Agility™ and Boxilla™.
  • Also available with 4K Displayport/HDMI video.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
(1) Single link DVI-D
4x USB transparent, audio, serial
 
Receiver
  Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD  
Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2000R New!  
On request
       
 
Transmitter
  Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD  
Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2000T New!  
On request
       
(2) Single link DVI-D
4x USB transparent, audio, serial
 
Receiver
  Emerald™ KVM dual head Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD  
Emerald™ KVM dual head Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2002R New!  
On request
     
 
Transmitter
  Emerald™ KVM dual head Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD  
Emerald™ KVM dual head Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DVI, USB 2.0, 2K/HD
  EMD2002T New!  
On request
     
Please contact our Sales department.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  1G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch - KVM over IP, 1G, (48) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (4) 1/10G SFP+
1G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS1G-48  
On request
       
  10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch - KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) SFP+ 100G
10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS10G-28  
On request
       
  10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch - KVM over IP, 100G, (32) SFP+ 10/25/40/50/100G
10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS100G-32  
On request
       
  Emerald 1G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch - Proprietary Direct Connect KVM, 1G, (48) RJ45 10/100/1000 + (4) SFP+ 1/10G
Emerald 1G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
  EMX1-48  
On request
       
  Emerald 10G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch - Proprietary Direct Connect KVM, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) SFP+ 100G
Emerald 10G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
  EMX10-28  
On request
       
  Emerald 100G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch - Proprietary Direct Connect KVM, 100G, (32) SFP+ 10/25/40/50/100G
Emerald 100G KVM Direct Connect Matrix Switch
  EMX100-32  
On request
       
  Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Transmitter
Emerald™ KVM Transmitter – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz
  EMD4000T  
On request
       
  Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Receiver
Emerald™ KVM Receiver – KVM over IP and Direct Connect – DisplayPort, 4K60Hz
  EMD4000R  
On request
       
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
£3,365.00
  6    
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 100 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-100  
£8,126.00
     
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 200 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-200  
£9,486.00
     
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300  
£10,846.00
     
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 50 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-50  
£5,406.00
     
  SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC, Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC,  Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics
  LSP431  
£109.00
     
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
£276.00
  23    
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
£167.00
  8    
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£41.75
  96    
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
  20    
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
  99+    
  USB 2.0 Cables - Type A/Type B, Male/Male, 1.8 m
USB 2.0 Cables
  USB05-0006  
£3.41
  999+    
  3.5-mm Stereo Audio Cables - Male/Male, 1.5 m
3.5-mm Stereo Audio Cables
  EJ110-0005  
£6.36
  99+    

Complete your DVI DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - USB 2.0 - HD 60Hz solution with:

Use your DVI DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - USB 2.0 - HD 60Hz with these solutions:

Additional products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter