Newsletter
Store home > KVM > Extenders > DisplayPort Extenders > Agility KVM over IP Fiber Extender - Dual-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0
Agility KVM over IP Fiber Extender - Dual-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0
Photo may vary from actual product
ACR1002FDP-R: Receiver, (2) Single link or (1) Dual link DVI, 2xDVI-D, Audio, USB 2.0, RS232
ACR1002FDP-R: Receiver, (2) Single link or (1) Dual link DVI, 2xDVI-D, Audio, USB 2.0, RS232
ACR1002FDP-R: Receiver, (2) Single link or (1) Dual link DVI, 2xDVI-D, Audio, USB 2.0, RS232
ACR1002FDP-T: Transmitter, (2) Single link or (1) Dual link DVI, 2xDVI-D, Audio, USB 2.0, RS232
ACR1002FDP-T: Transmitter, (2) Single link or (1) Dual link DVI, 2xDVI-D, Audio, USB 2.0, RS232
ACR1002FDP-T: Transmitter, (2) Single link or (1) Dual link DVI, 2xDVI-D, Audio, USB 2.0, RS232
ACR1002FDP-T: Transmitter, (2) Single link or (1) Dual link DVI, 2xDVI-D, Audio, USB 2.0, RS232
 

Agility KVM over IP Fiber Extender - Dual-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0


Delivers pixel-perfect dual-head DisplayPort video up to 2560 x 1600 at 60 Hz, audio, and USB 2.0 over one fiber connection.


  • Supports fiber at up to 1 GbE using optional SFP modules (1 SFP included, optional SFP for the second slot is not included)
  • Achieves DisplayPort resolutions of (1) 2560 x 1600 @ 60 Hz or (2) 1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz
  • Provides bi-directional analog audio (with combined headset jack on the receiver)
  • Includes USB True Emulation for fast switching
  • Works with advanced diagnostic and troubleshooting tools
  • Plug-and-play
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Receiver
(2) Single link or (1) Dual link DVI
 
2xDVI-D, Audio, USB 2.0, RS232
  KVM over IP Fiber Extender Receiver - Dual-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0  
KVM over IP Fiber Extender Receiver - Dual-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0
  ACR1002FDP-R  
On request
   
Transmitter
(2) Single link or (1) Dual link DVI
 
2xDVI-D, Audio, USB 2.0, RS232
  KVM over IP Fiber Extender Transmitter - Dual-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0  
KVM over IP Fiber Extender Transmitter - Dual-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0
  ACR1002FDP-T  
On request
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches - Video Cable, DisplayPort to DisplayPort, Male/Male, 1.8 m
DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches
  VCB-DP2-0006-MM-R2  
£12.64
   
  USB 2.0 Cables - Type A/Type B, Male/Male, 1.8 m
USB 2.0 Cables
  USB05-0006  
£4.51
   
  DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches - Video Cable, DisplayPort to DisplayPort, Male/Male, 0.9 m
DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches
  VCB-DP2-0003-MM  
£10.99
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
£66.24
   
Power Supply
  Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240VAC/0.7A; 12VDC/1.5A
Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240VAC/0.7A; 12VDC/1.5A
  PS656  
£101.00
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  19" Rackmounting Kit 1U for Single Unit
19" Rackmounting Kit 1U for Single Unit
  RMK2004  
£61.21
   
  KVM Extender Rackmount Kit for 2 units
KVM Extender Rackmount Kit for 2 units
  RMK2104  
£134.00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£26.78
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£30.44
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals