Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > DisplayPort Extenders > KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport
KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport
Photo may vary from actual product
KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport
KVXLCHDPF-200: Extender Kit, Dual Head HDMI/DisplayPort, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCHDPF-200: Extender Kit, Dual Head HDMI/DisplayPort, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
 

KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport


Extend KVM signals up to 30 km over fiber via SFP


  • DisplayPort or HDMI dual-head 4K transmission up to 30 km over fiber cable.
  • Supports DisplayPort and HDMI video up to 3840 x 2160 at 30 Hz.
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bidirectional audio via speaker/mic connection
  • Supports RS-232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Supports dual 4K view video source transmission (one PC with two video output ports).
  • Local video port loopback for monitoring on transmitter (TX) unit.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Extender Kit
Dual Head HDMI/DisplayPort
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
range dep. on SFP
 
Mode dep. on SFP
  KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport  
KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport
  KVXLCHDPF-200  
£1,408.05
  99+    
Extender Kit including 4 SFPs
Dual Head HDMI/DisplayPort
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
550m
 
MM 850nm
  KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport  
KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport
  KVXLCHDPF-200-SFPBN1 Sale!  
£1,408.05
  0    
2km
 
MM 1310nm
  KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport  
KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport
  KVXLCHDPF-200-SFPBN2 Sale!  
£1,408.05
  0    
20km
 
SM 1310nm
  KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport  
KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport
  KVXLCHDPF-200-SFPBN3 Sale!  
£1,408.05
  0    
Special Deal until June 30th, 2021: Extender Kits under promotion include four free SFPs.
Four SFPs are required for a point-to-point connection, please order them separately for KVXLCDPF-200.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit - Mounting Kit
KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  KVXLC-DRM  
£44.26
  79    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
£22.93
  86    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
£26.06
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  99+    
Power Supply
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
  KVXLC-PS  
£14.08
  9    
  19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
  KVXLC-RMK  
£92.99
  0    
  KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers - Deskmount Kit
KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers
  KVXLC-DMK  
£9.79
  74    
  Premium High-Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet and Gripping Connectors – HDMI 2.0, 4K 60Hz UHD, 6-ft. (1.8-m) - Video Cable, HDMI 2.0, Male/Male, 1.8 m
Premium High-Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet and Gripping Connectors – HDMI 2.0, 4K 60Hz UHD, 6-ft. (1.8-m)
  VCB-HD2L-006  
£10.21
  26    
  Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm - Male/Male, 1.5 m
Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm
  EJ110-0005  
£3.35
  0    


 
Actions
Datasheets
KVX KVM Extender over Fiber – 4K, Dual-Head, HDMI/Displayport Datasheet
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message