The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > USB Connectivity > USB Converters > USB 2.0-to-100BASE-FX Converter
LH701A-SFP: SFP-Port
Photo may vary from actual product
LH702A-LC: MM LC
LH701A-SFP: SFP-Port
LH702A-LC: MM LC
 

USB 2.0-to-100BASE-FX Converter


Share files over a network quickly, securely, and reliably.


  • Create an EMI-secure data connection over fiber between a USB port and an Ethernet port.
  • For use where wireless transmission is not preferred for security reasons.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
MM LC
  USB 2.0-to-100BASE-FX Converter  
USB 2.0-to-100BASE-FX Converter
  LH702A-LC  
£228.00
   
 
SFP-Port
  USB 2.0-to-100BASE-FX Converter  
USB 2.0-to-100BASE-FX Converter
  LH701A-SFP  
£168.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401  
£40.93
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404  
£53.35
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402  
£40.93
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403  
£49.70
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Black Box Explains
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter