Newsletter
Store home > Networking > PoE > PoE Switches > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
LIE1082A: Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, 6 RJ45-ports:(4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+,(2) 10/100/1000 non PoE + (2) SFPs 100/1000M
Photo may vary from actual product
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
 

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy


Compact PoE+ switch designed for harsh environments and mission-critical applications.


  • PoE 802.3af and PoE+ 802.3at compatible. Delivers up to 30W per port. Dependent on the power supply used.
  • Use to connect and power security cameras and access points.
  • Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C.
  • Managed switch supports LACP, Spanning Tree, and ring fail-over for redundancy and resiliency.
  • Dual DC power inputs for redundancy.
  • IP30-rated housing is also rated for shock and vibration protection.
  • Manage through a Web interface, SNMP or command-line interface (CLI).
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI
 
6 RJ45-ports:(4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+,(2) 10/100/1000 non PoE + (2) SFPs 100/1000M
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIE1082A  
£994.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£83.94
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£86.45
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£93.30
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£104.00
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-48  
£84.95
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
£190.00
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
£315.00
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£60.37
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£56.64
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£69.37
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£57.62
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£86.45
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£63.59
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£139.00
   
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 1.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-001M  
£13.45
   
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 2.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-002M  
£14.31
   
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 5.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-005M  
£17.01
   
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 3.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-003M  
£3.97
   
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 5.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-005M  
£4.75
   

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Quick Start Guide
rev1
Feb 6, 2018