Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Converters > Media > LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
LGC281A: MM 850nm, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC, SC, 550m, 12 - 48 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC282A: Single-mode 1310nm, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC, SC, 10km, 12 - 48 VDC
LGC280A: dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
LGC280A: dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
LGC280A: dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, 12 - 48 VDC
 

LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters


Convert 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X in harsh environments.


  • Convert 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X
  • Jumbo frame up to 10240 bytes
  • Store-and-forward transmission
  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
  • Rigid IP-30 housing
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Warranty: 3 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
MM 850nm
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-SX Multimode, SC
SC
550m
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters  
LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
  LGC281A  
£236.00
   
Single-mode 1310nm
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, SC
SC
10km
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters  
LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
  LGC282A  
£252.00
   
dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters  
LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters
  LGC280A  
£149.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£46.03
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£69.04
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£50.97
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£55.44
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km
  LFP418  
£185.00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£72.61
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£72.61
   

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters Datasheet
Manuals
LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converters Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message