Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Converters > Media > Gigabit Industrial Media Converter – PoE
LGC5500A: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP Slot, 50 ~ 57 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC5500A: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP Slot, 50 ~ 57 VDC
LGC5500A: (1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (1) SFP Slot, 50 ~ 57 VDC
 

Gigabit Industrial Media Converter – PoE


Extend LAN reach and power PoE devices.


  • Converts 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 100/1000Base-X.
  • SFP socket.
  • Link fault pass through feature for simplified troubleshooting.
  • Rugged IP-30 housing.
  • PoE support; P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standard.
  • Extended operating temperature, -40 to 75 C.
  • Warranty: 5 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
(1) SFP Slot
 
50 ~ 57 VDC
  Gigabit Industrial Media Converter – PoE  
Gigabit Industrial Media Converter – PoE
  LGC5500A  
£313.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£54.88
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£54.88
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£82.33
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£60.56
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£132.00
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£53.94
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£66.07
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£79.94
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£82.33
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£84.81
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£94.86
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
Datasheet
rev.1
May 28, 2019
Manuals
User Manual
rev.1
May 28, 2019