Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Converters > Media > Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC340A-R2: Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100-120VAC, range dep. on SFP
 

Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP


Use multiple ways. Includes multiple power options and is hardened for industrial and Telco environments.


  • Use as a switch, a media converter, and a mode converter.
  • If a link goes down, 1+1 uplink protection provides failover in under 50 milliseconds.
  • Includes AC power adapter or dual DC power inputs
  • Extended temperature range of -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C).
  • Supports 155-Mbps and 1250-Mbps SFPs.
  • Jumbo frame support up to 10,240 bytes.
  • DIN rail mount (sold separately).
  • Manage via CLI or SNMP
  • Warranty: 6 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Mode dep. on SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
100-120VAC
range dep. on SFP
 
Unit: -
  Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP  
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
  LGC340A-R2  
£495.00
   
This replaces LGC340A

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£79.94
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£82.33
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£84.81
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£94.86
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£54.88
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£53.94
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£66.07
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£54.88
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£82.33
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£60.56
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
£132.00
   
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
£19.30
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR  
£7.34
   


 
Actions
Manuals