Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Converters > Media > Hardened Mini Industrial Switch
LBH120A-H-SC: (4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC, 2km
Photo may vary from actual product
LBH120A-H-ST: (4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST, 2km
LBH120A-H-20K-SC: (4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45, (1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC, 20km
 

Hardened Mini Industrial Switch


Tough DIN rail-mountable switch enables you to extend your network up to 40 kilometres over fibre


  • Inexpensive, unmanaged switch extends your network over fiber and adds four ports at the edge of your network.
  • Extended temperature range of -10 to +60°C.
  • An economical way to add four 10-/100-Mbps ports to your network.
  • Features an industrial-strength plastic case and complies with IEC 61000-Part 6-2 generic standards for electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) in industrial environments.
  • Offers full wire-speed forwarding rates across the network.
  • Supports 2048 MAC addresses and features a 384 KB buffer memory.
  • Can be installed easily on a DIN rail. Mounting kit is included.
  • Warranty: 5 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(4) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC
 
2km
  Hardened Mini Industrial Switch  
Hardened Mini Industrial Switch
  LBH120A-H-SC  
£249.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST
 
2km
  Hardened Mini Industrial Switch  
Hardened Mini Industrial Switch
  LBH120A-H-ST  
£238.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC
 
20km
  Hardened Mini Industrial Switch  
Hardened Mini Industrial Switch
  LBH120A-H-20K-SC  
£425.00
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
Hardened Mini Industrial Switches
Manuals