Newsletter
Store home > Industrial Networking > Converters > Media > Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter
Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter


Tough DIN rail-mountable media converter enables you to extend your network up to 40 kilometres over fibre


  • Direct DC power: 12 to 48VDC.
  • Extended temperature range of -10 to +60° C.
  • Distances of up to 40 kilometres.
  • Plug & Play operation.
  • DIN rail mountable.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
(1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC
 
2km
  Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter  
Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter
  LMC270A-MM-SC  
£151.00
     
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST
 
2km
  Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter  
Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter
  LMC270A-MM-ST  
£151.00
  0    
(1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC
 
20km
  Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter  
Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter
  LMC270A-SM-20K-SC  
£294.00
  0    


 
Live chat
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message