The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Converters > Media > Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre


Choose from five different ways to power this hardened media converter


  • Five ways to power: universal AC power supply, DC terminal block, a PC’s USB port, 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE), or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
  • Convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to duplex 100-Mbps fibre, autonegotiating for speed on the copper side.
  • Extended temperature range when used with DC power: -25 to +70° C.
  • Includes clips for mounting on DIN rails.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100Mbps, RJ-45
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, SC
 
2km
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre  
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
  LIC023A-R2  
£269.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Multimode, ST
 
2km
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre  
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
  LIC022A-R2  
£269.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, SC
 
30km
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre  
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
  LIC025A-R2  
£325.00
   
 
40km
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre  
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
  LIC027A-R2  
£362.00
   
(1) 100BASE-FX Single-mode, ST
 
30km
  Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre  
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre
  LIC024A-R2  
£325.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
£4.47
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre Datasheet
V3
Manuals
Industrial MultiPower Media Converters for Duplex Fibre Manual
V1
Apr 13, 2012
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter