The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Managed Switches > Hardened Managed 10-100 Ethernet Switch PoE+
LEH1104A-2GSFP: (4) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 PoE+, (2) Gigabit SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
Hardened Managed 10-100 Ethernet Switch PoE+
Hardened Managed 10-100 Ethernet Switch PoE+
 

Hardened Managed 10-100 Ethernet Switch PoE+


Increase network reliability and add redundancy in harsh environments.


  • Operates in extreme temperatures.
  • Support alpha-ring, STP, and link aggregation for redundancy and resiliency.
  • Supports PoE+ (802.3at) operation and devices, such as security cameras and wireless access points.
  • Offers less than a 30-msec recovery time, link failover, and redundant power inputs.
  • Meets numerous harsh/industrial standards, including NEMA TS1/2 for traffic control, EN6100-6-2 and -6-4 for industrial environments, including railway applications.
  • Features bandwidth rate control, traffic prioritization, and quality of service.
  • Manage through a Web interface, SNMP, or command-line interface (CLI).
  • Supports IEEE 802.1x security.
  • Features IP Multicast Filtering through IGMP Snooping V1, V2, and V3. Supports port-based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging and GVRP.
  • Offers QoS with four priority queues.
  • Features per-port programmable MAC address locking and up to 24 static secure MAC addresses per port.
  • Supports DIN-rail, panel, and rackmount installation.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(4) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 PoE+
 
(2) 10/100 SFP
  Hardened Managed 10-100 Ethernet Switch PoE+  
Hardened Managed 10-100 Ethernet Switch PoE+
  LEH1104A-2SFP  
£766.00
   
 
(2) Gigabit SFP
  Hardened Managed 10-100 Ethernet Switch PoE+  
Hardened Managed 10-100 Ethernet Switch PoE+
  LEH1104A-2GSFP  
£766.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
£156.00
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401  
£40.93
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402  
£40.93
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£40.93
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£61.39
   
  1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SerDes
1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP415  
£61.39
   
  1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SGMII
1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP416  
£61.39
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Hardened Managed 10-100 Ethernet Switch PoE+ Datasheet
Manuals
Hardened Managed 10-100 Ethernet Switch PoE+ Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter