Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Unmanaged, Extreme Temperature
LPH3061A: -40 to +75° C, 6-port: (4) 10/100 RJ45 PoE+, (1) 10/100/1000 RJ45, (1) SFP, 48 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
LPH3061A: -40 to +75° C, 6-port: (4) 10/100 RJ45 PoE+, (1) 10/100/1000 RJ45, (1) SFP, 48 VDC
LPH3061A: -40 to +75° C, 6-port: (4) 10/100 RJ45 PoE+, (1) 10/100/1000 RJ45, (1) SFP, 48 VDC
LPH3061A: -40 to +75° C, 6-port: (4) 10/100 RJ45 PoE+, (1) 10/100/1000 RJ45, (1) SFP, 48 VDC
LPH3100A: -40 to +75° C, 10-port: (8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+, (2) 10/100/1000 RJ45, 12 - 24 VDC
LPH3100A: -40 to +75° C, 10-port: (8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+, (2) 10/100/1000 RJ45, 12 - 24 VDC
LPH3100A: -40 to +75° C, 10-port: (8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+, (2) 10/100/1000 RJ45, 12 - 24 VDC
LPH3100A: -40 to +75° C, 10-port: (8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+, (2) 10/100/1000 RJ45, 12 - 24 VDC
 

Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Unmanaged, Extreme Temperature


Power PoE devices in harsh environments.


  • Extended temperature range of -40 to +75° C with an IP30 case.
  • Ideal for security and surveillance, building automation, oil/gas facilities, military applications and factories.
  • Has autonegotiation and broadcast storm protection.
  • Mounts on a DIN rail or the wall.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
-40 to +75° C
6-port: (4) 10/100 RJ45 PoE+, (1) 10/100/1000 RJ45, (1) SFP
 
48 VDC
  Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Unmanaged, Extreme Temperature  
Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Unmanaged, Extreme Temperature
  LPH3061A  
£206.85
     
10-port: (8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+, (2) 10/100/1000 RJ45
 
12 - 24 VDC
  Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Unmanaged, Extreme Temperature  
Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Unmanaged, Extreme Temperature
  LPH3100A  
£330.75
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£74.67
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£78.53
  25    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£78.53
  7    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£49.78
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£49.78
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£60.45
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£49.78
  999+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£59.95
  14    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 1.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M  
£2.81
  99+    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 1.5 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M5  
£3.28
  99+    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 3.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-03M  
£5.16
  99+    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Grey, 5.0 m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-05M  
£7.50
  0    
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 1.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-001M  
£12.16
  50    
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 2.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-002M  
£12.94
  99    
  Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables - LC – LC Duplex, 3.0 m
Fibre Optic Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Patch Cables
  EFE080-003M  
£13.76
  99+    
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 3.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-003M  
£13.85
  62    
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 1.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-001M  
£12.19
  0    
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Purple, LC – LC Duplex, 2.0 m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE350-002M  
£13.00
  17    

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch - Unmanaged, Extreme Temperature Datasheet
Manuals