Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
LIE401A: -40 to +75° C, (4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP, 12-58 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
 

INDRy II XS PoE


Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with PoE+ and SFP support for harsh environments


  • Provides four Gigabit 10-/100-/1000M copper POE+ ports plus one multi-rate SFP slot.
  • Supports 802.1p and TOS/DS Quality of Service with four queues per port.
  • PoE 802.3af and PoE 802.3at compatible, delivers up to 30w power per port to remote PD devices over the Ethernet cable.
  • Allows 9K jumbo frames.
  • L2 wire speed switching engine.
  • Extended operating temperature from -40 to +75° C.
  • Dual power input (48 to 58 VDC) and reverse polarity protection.
  • IP30 rated, fanless design.
  • Meets numerous harsh/industrial standards.
  • Options for DIN rail- and wall- mounting.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
-40 to +75° C
(4) RJ45 PoE+ + (1) SFP
 
12-58 VDC
  INDRy II XS PoE  
INDRy II XS PoE
  LIE401A      

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401      
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411      
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412      
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413      
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414      
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404      
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402      
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403      
  1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SerDes
1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP415      
  1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SGMII
1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP416      


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
INDRy II XS PoE Datasheet
rev2
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message