Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
LGC340A: Managed, (2) RJ45 + (2) SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
 

Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP


Multiple power options, hardened for industrial and Telco environments.


  • Functions as a switch, a media converter, and a mode converter.
  • Features two 10/100/1000Mbps copper Ethernet ports plus two SFP ports.
  • If a link goes down, 1+1 uplink protection provides failover in under 50 milliseconds.
  • Powered through AC, DC, or USB.
  • Extended temperature range of -20 to +70° C.
  • Supports 100Mbps and 1Gbps optical SFPs.
  • Jumbo frame support up to 10.240 bytes.
  • DIN rail mount.
  • Warranty: 6 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Managed
 
(2) RJ45 + (2) SFP
  Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP  
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
  LGC340A  
£821.10
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
£74.67
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
£78.53
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
£78.53
  0    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
£49.78
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
£49.78
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
£60.45
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
£49.78
  999+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
£74.67
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
£55.11
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
£59.95
  10    
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
£17.21
     
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR  
£6.15
     


 
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP Manual