The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
LGC340A: (2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45, (2) SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
 

Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP


Multiple power options, hardened for industrial and Telco environments.


  • Functions as a switch, a media converter, and a mode converter.
  • Features two 10/100/1000Mbps copper Ethernet ports plus two SFP ports.
  • If a link goes down, 1+1 uplink protection provides failover in under 50 milliseconds.
  • Powered through AC, DC, or USB.
  • Extended temperature range of -20 to +70° C.
  • Supports 100Mbps and 1Gbps optical SFPs.
  • Jumbo frame support up to 10.240 bytes.
  • DIN rail mount.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(2) 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45
 
(2) SFP
  Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP  
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP
  LGC340A  
£689.00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 850nm MM LC, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP401  
£41.75
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP402  
£41.75
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP403  
£50.70
   
  155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
155-Mbps Fibre SFP Transceivers
  LFP404  
£54.43
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
£41.75
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300-nm Multimode, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
£62.61
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
£46.22
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
£101.00
   
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
£4.47
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24 VDC, 10W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-10-24  
£21.96
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR  
£1.78
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit Media/Mode Converter copper to SFP Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter